st louis city mask mandate 2022
[…] We will email you [wpforms id=43 title=false description=false]. 17 0 obj Each Extending Statute contains three express exceptions: (1) notice of intention to move for new trial, (2) notice of intention to move to vacate judgment pursuant to Section 663a, and (3) notice of appeal (for ease of reference, Express Exceptions). A. It does not store any personal data. (Code of Civ. You will find some that only except the extension for service by mail, leaving unanswered whether C.C.P. initially set for the trial of the action. First, C.C.P. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". Rather than amending every Specific Exception, perhaps C.C.P. Motions to Compel Responses must be filed within 45 days from receiving the responses if they are inadequate.